CHRISTMAS WINNERS

Once again our community was hugely generous in donating some truly amazing prizes for our Christmas raffle - thank you so much to everyone who has donated, and congratulations to the lucky winners!

The draw was completed on Friday 10 December with 2 PTA committee members present. 

 
 

Donated by The Price Family

ASUS ZENFONE 5 SMARTPHONE WITH WIRELESS EARBUDS

Won by Suzanne Curtis

Donated by The Nagalewski Family

NINTENDO SWITCH

Won by Julia Reed

Donated by HP Inc

HP CHROMEBOOK

Won by Ben Crane

Donated by Randalls Estate Agents

£150 CASH PRIZE

Won by Kayleigh Butler

Donated by Spabreaks.com

£100 VOUCHER WITH RITUALS BOX

Won by Anthony Rogers

Donated by HP Inc

HP ENVY 6032E PRINTER

Won by Tellervo Pirinen

Donated by Natalie Andrews Semi-Permanent Makeup

£50 VOUCHER TOWARDS ANY SEMI-PERMANENT MAKEUP PROCEDURE IN JANUARY

Won by Stuart Yard-Young

Donated by Hampshire Deli

£50 HAMPSHIRE DELI HAMPER

Won by Joanne Startup

Donated by Mr Darren Turner

SELECTION OF GOLF ACCESSORIES

Won by Jade Murly

Donated by Georgina Hill Hairdressing

HAIRCUT & BLOW DRY VOUCHER

Won by Kirsty Northcote

Donated by Dominos Pizza

VOUCHER FOR 2 LARGE PIZZAS

Won by Catherine McIntyre

Donated by Berry Bros. & Rudd

£25 BERRY BROS & RUDD GIFT VOUCHER

Won by Jennifer Saunders

Donated by Gol Elite Coaching

1 X 1 DAY PASS FOR GOL XMAS KIDS CAMP

Won by Sian Perham

Donated by Gol Elite Coaching

1 X 1 DAY PASS FOR GOL XMAS KIDS CAMP

Won by Sarahjane Sutherland

Donated by The Fearn Family

1 LARGE CHRISTMAS HAMPER

Won by Helen Mackay

Donated by The Fearn Family

1 MEDIUM CHRISTMAS HAMPER

Won by Odunola Okeme

Donated by The Fearn Family

1 SMALL CHRISTMAS HAMPER

Won by Ben Crane

Donated by Childs Farm Ltd

CHILDS FARM TOILETRY BUNDLE

Won by Tellervo Pirinen

Donated by Cakes by Maze

BOX OF CUPCAKES

Won by Victoria Burden

Donated by Just Mia Boutique

20% OFF VOUCHER

Won by Claire Jeavons

Donated by Fernworth Farm

BREAKFAST PACK VOUCHER

Won by Stacey White

Donated by Gusto Organic

CASE OF 12 GUSTO ORGANIC DRINKS

Won by Ian Weston

Donated by The Dried Flower Collection

SMALL BUNCH OF PRESERVED FLOWERS

Won by Claire Hodge

Donated by Indigo Bakes

HOME DELIVERY BOX OF BAKED GOODS

Won by Liz Harris

Donated by Gem's Beauty Room

REFLEXOLOGY OR BROW WAX VOUCHER

Won by Laura Mason

Donated by Tot Cross Buns

1 FREE CLASS VOUCHER

Won by Laura Mason

Donated by LF Beauty

VOUCHER FOR A SET OF GEL NAILS WITH NAIL ART

Won by Rachael Foster

Donated by Littlelife

LIFEVENTURE PICNIC BUNDLE

Won by Honey Waspe

 

BOTTLE TOMBOLA WINNERS

The draw was completed on Friday 10 December with 2 PTA committee members present. Congratulations to all the winners! 

Lucky winners are:

John Cripps

Sarahjane Sutherland

Abbie Arellano

Jane Foster

Sarahjane Sutherland

Carol Butler

Hazel Henry

Laura Smith

Lawrence Britt

Mandy Bowden

Charles Long

Yvonne Jury

Claire Jeavons

Richard Smith

Sophie Wharton

Laura Mason

Claire Jeavons

Jenny Gibson

Carly Sutton

Julia Reed

Jennifer Young

Charlotte Clint

Ben Crane

Maninder Bal

Claire Hodge

Abbie Arellano

Hollee Vivian

Ellie Candy

Melanie Gracey

Hazel Henry

Prubie Sahota

Laura Smith

Mark Cooney

Sian Perham

Jennie Kilkenny

Jane Foster